Sunday, March 23, 2014

Just a Bit of Fun

I follow more than one BDSM/kink page on facebook. They post interesting pics and informative content. I found the following list of questions and thought it would be fun to share. Please feel free to answer and share. I think everyone will enjoy and it may even give you something to think about.
 
 
26 Sex Questions (aka Sextions) to liberate your mind and fuel our libido's.

A. Have you ever had sex in three or more positions in one session? Yes

 B. Have you ever had sex continuously for more than an hour? Yes

C. Have you ever devoted an entire day to sex and sexual activity (with breaks for eating, etc)?... Yes

D. Have you ever been so loud having sex that housemates/neighbors commented or complained? Yes

E. Have you ever had your sexual technique/style/skill openly praised by someone? Yes

F. Have you ever written an explicitly erotic story? Yes

G. Have you ever brought your partner to orgasm using only your hands? Yes

H. Have you ever licked or sucked on someone else’s feet and/or toes? Yes, but...ewwww, not my thing.

I. Have you ever had sex with someone you’re not in a relationship with? Yes, many times.

J. Have you ever had sex simultaneously with two or more people? No, but maybe someday.

K. Have you ever had anal sex? Yes

L. Have you ever gone out in public while wearing an anal plug? No, but would love to do that.

M. Have you ever gotten really turned on by saying or hearing dirty talk? Yes

N. Have you ever realized that you are much more sexually open-minded/kinky than most of your previous partners and/or friends? Uhhh...ya think?

O. Have you ever been part of an S/M roleplay (master/mistress/slave), domination (as the dominant/submissive part), or being victim of pain (such as whipping, caning, hot wax on genitals, nippleclamps/genital clamps etc.)? Well, of course I have.

P. Have you ever fantasized about or practiced orgasm control/denial? No, it holds no interest for me.

Q. Have you ever tried scissoring? Nope, and doubt I ever will.

R. Have you ever performed or received oral sex from a man? Oh yeah!!!!!

S. Have you ever performed or received oral sex from a woman? No and have no interest in doing so.

T. How old were you the first time you had sex? Hmmmm...consensual sex? 14. Non consensual, way to early to be comfortable with.

U. How many sexual partners have you had? Too many to reliably count.

V. Have you ever practiced BDSM on yourself (bondage, nipple clamps, hot wax, et cetera)? No, never even thought about it.

W. Have you ever had sex in front of other people? No, but the idea is a huge turn on.

X. Have you ever had a crush on a fellow blogger? No

Y. Have you ever had an orgasm without any direct stimulation (not counting dreams)? Yes.

Z. Do you like being called dirty names during sex? Yep.
 
 
And to end...something that resonates with me.
 
Miss B
 
 
 

14 comments:

  1. Interesting questions....and answers....I have led a mostly 'inhibited' life...
    hugs abby

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I think it's safe to say you have lost some of your inhibitions since meeting your Sir :)

      Delete
  2. I saw this somewhere before. I would like to post it too. I love your answers.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Goodness Faerie...some very interesting questions you found. I enjoyed your answers. ;)

    Blessings...
    Cat

    ReplyDelete
  4. Interesting.....not your everyday questionnaire :-) I might have to borrow this in the future.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Please do borrow it, reading your answers would be fun.

      Delete
  5. very fun questionnaire...though I am afraid my answers would be very boring and only hold a very few yeses. Looks like I have some exploring to do...and some research - not sure what scissoring is - going to find out... :-) Hugs

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. You should do it, doesn't matter how many yes's you have. I could explain scissoring, but I'm assuming you have already googled it :)

      Delete
  6. oh this was such fun to read! I'm definitely going to have a go :)

    Terpsichore - I have no idea what scissoring is either - hope it's something to do with leg positions or I think I'm too scared to find out!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Can't wait to read your answers. Scissoring does have something to do with leg positions, and once you google it, it will seem kinda obvious.

      Delete
  7. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete